100, Swallow Street, SL0 0HQ
100 Swallow Street is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Iver. It sold for £397,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £397,000 3.9% 1.7% Dec 2007 £282,500 9.5% 7.6% Apr 1999 £128,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Swallow Street.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,726 per square metre (£439 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,587 per square metre (£519 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £397,000 £4,726 £469,305 £5,587 Dec 2007 £282,500 £3,363 £513,306 £6,111 Apr 1999 £128,000 £1,524 £534,614 £6,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £469,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Iver are now selling for between £4,800 and £6,340 per square metre (£445 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £533,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Swallow Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2016. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Swallow Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2020 PL/20/1133/PNE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 100 Swallow Street Iver Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Notification under The Town and Country Planning (General Permitted Development) Order 2015, Part 1 of Schedule 2 Class A 4 for single storey rear extension (depth extending from rear wall 6m, maximum height 3m, eaves height 3m)
- Summary:
- 17 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.