Allwinds, Duke Street, PL22 0AG
Allwinds Duke Street is a 71 m² detached home in Lostwithiel. It sold for £180,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £180,000 6.8% 4.7% Dec 1995 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Allwinds, Duke Street.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,535 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,456 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £180,000 £2,535 £245,404 £3,456 Dec 1995 £45,000 £634 £239,607 £3,375 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 593 square metres (6,383 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Allwinds Duke Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Allwinds Duke Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 PA21/06667
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- Allwinds Duke Street Lostwithiel Cornwal
- Description:
- Construction of front and side extensions. Introduction of external cladding to existing walls and reroofing in similar materials
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 PA18/02929
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Allwinds Duke Street Lostwithie
- Description:
- Demolition of PRC (Cornish Unit) Bungalow and construction of new dwelling
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 PA17/02143
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Allwinds Duke Street Lostwithie
- Description:
- Construction of front side and rear extension and replacement of PRC walls under licence 16