92, Wharton Terrace, TS24 8NX
92 Wharton Terrace is a 78 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £28,500 in Mar 1999.
- Sale history
-
£28,500 on Mar 1999
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £365 per square metre (£34 per square foot) in Mar 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,292 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1999 £28,500 £365 £100,746 £1,292 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £650 and £1,270 per square metre (£60 and £117 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £51,000 and £99,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.