93, Dads Lane, B13 8PW
93 Dads Lane is a 109 m² terraced home in Moseley. It sold for £240,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £240,000 8.2% 6.0% Oct 2001 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Dads Lane.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,201 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,052 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £240,000 £2,202 £332,625 £3,052 Oct 2001 £75,000 £688 £259,038 £2,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moseley are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,870 per square metre (£255 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Dads Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Dads Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.