Flat 1 101a, Parish Lane, SE20 7NR
Flat 1 101a Parish Lane is a 72 m² flat in Penge East. It sold for £390,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £390,000 70.3% 68.7% Feb 2015 £212,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 1 101a, Parish Lane.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,416 per square metre (£503 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,611 per square metre (£521 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £390,000 £5,417 £403,984 £5,611 Feb 2015 £212,000 £2,944 £248,280 £3,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,984. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penge East are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,830 per square metre (£461 and £634 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £492,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 1 101a Parish Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 1 101a Parish Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.