32, Sondes Farm, RH4 3EF
32 Sondes Farm is a 96 m² flat in Westcott. It sold for £485,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £485,000 3.7% 1.6% Jul 2002 £292,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Sondes Farm.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,052 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,268 per square metre (£489 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £485,000 £5,052 £505,704 £5,268 Jul 2002 £292,000 £3,042 £561,846 £5,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcott are now selling for between £5,040 and £6,590 per square metre (£468 and £612 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £484,000 and £633,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Sondes Farm. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2016. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Sondes Farm.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.