4, Rawcliffe Croft, YO30 5UT
4 Rawcliffe Croft is a 104 m² semi-detached home in York. It sold for £257,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£257,000 on Dec 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Rawcliffe Croft.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,471 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,447 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £257,000 £2,471 £358,511 £3,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in York are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,420 per square metre (£311 and £410 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £460,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Rawcliffe Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 4 Rawcliffe Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.