115, Polperro Way, NG15 6JX
115 Polperro Way is a 70 m² terraced home in Hucknall. It sold for £124,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £124,000 1.9% 0.0% Aug 2008 £107,000 4.5% 1.5% Jun 2005 £93,000 19.1% 17.3% Jun 2002 £54,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 115, Polperro Way.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,771 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,845 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £124,000 £1,771 £199,167 £2,845 Aug 2008 £107,000 £1,529 £183,133 £2,616 Jun 2005 £93,000 £1,329 £161,334 £2,305 Jun 2002 £54,950 £785 £175,012 £2,500 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,167. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 Polperro Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Polperro Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.