192, Ralph Road, B90 3LB
192 Ralph Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Shirley. It sold for £300,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £300,000 na na Dec 2016 £300,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,488 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,361 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £300,000 £3,488 £375,052 £4,361 Dec 2016 £300,000 £3,488 £375,052 £4,361 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,052. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,270 per square metre (£304 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 PL/2017/00165/MINFHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 192 Ralph Road Shirley Solihul
- Description:
- Two storey side and rear extension and single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 22 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.