29, Moore Road, NG3 6EF
29 Moore Road is a 84 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £198,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £198,000 6.6% 4.6% Apr 1998 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Moore Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,357 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,664 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £198,000 £2,357 £307,786 £3,664 Apr 1998 £60,000 £714 £273,549 £3,257 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,280 per square metre (£224 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Moore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/08/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Moore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.