6, Rawcliffe Croft, YO30 5UT
6 Rawcliffe Croft is a 124 m² terraced home in York. It sold for £250,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £250,000 4.8% 2.9% Jan 2011 £190,000 6.7% 3.5% Sep 2009 £175,000 na na - Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,016 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,812 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £250,000 £2,016 £348,746 £2,812 Jan 2011 £190,000 £1,532 £342,638 £2,763 Sep 2009 £175,000 £1,411 £334,713 £2,699 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in York are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,420 per square metre (£311 and £410 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Rawcliffe Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Rawcliffe Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: