Property data
Sale history
£155,000 on Mar 2016
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,421 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,499 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2016 £155,000 £2,422 £223,951 £3,499

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,951. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,910 per square metre (£279 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 30 Bunns Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 30 Bunns Road.

Photos for 30 Bunns Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Re-mortgaging
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments: