Property data
Sale history
£545,000 on Jan 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Hillside.

Floorplan 91
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,190 per square metre (£482 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,396 per square metre (£594 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2016 £545,000 £5,190 £671,550 £6,396

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £671,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Banstead are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,490 per square metre (£471 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £532,000 and £681,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
813 square metres (8,751 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 91 Hillside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/12/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Hillside.

Photos for 91 Hillside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2020 20/00255/HHOLD
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
91 Hillside Banstead Surrey
Description:
Erection of a single storey rear extension. As amended on 10/03/2020
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.