116, Surrey Crescent, DH8 8DF
116 Surrey Crescent is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Consett. It sold for £56,250 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£56,250 on Sep 2016
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £598 per square metre (£56 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £919 per square metre (£85 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £56,250 £598 £86,352 £919 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £86,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Consett are now selling for between £1,050 and £1,870 per square metre (£97 and £173 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: