35, Sandringham Court, SL1 6JU
35 Sandringham Court is a 63 m² flat in Slough. It sold for £220,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £220,000 7.8% 5.7% Oct 1999 £64,950 7.9% 6.4% Sep 1998 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Sandringham Court.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,492 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,609 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £220,000 £3,492 £227,357 £3,609 Oct 1999 £64,950 £1,031 £187,923 £2,983 Sep 1998 £60,000 £952 £201,105 £3,192 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,480 per square metre (£368 and £509 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Sandringham Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Sandringham Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 28 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: