12, Centenary Road, CV4 8GF
12 Centenary Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Canley. It sold for £211,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£211,000 on Apr 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Centenary Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,511 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,582 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £211,000 £2,512 £300,915 £3,582 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canley are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,630 per square metre (£207 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Centenary Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Centenary Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.