36, Temple Grange, PE4 5DN
36 Temple Grange is a 108 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £254,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£254,000 on Jun 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Temple Grange.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,351 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,528 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £254,000 £2,352 £381,059 £3,528 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,059. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Temple Grange. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2016. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2016) for 36 Temple Grange.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 24/00216/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 36 Temple Grange Werrington Peterborough
- Description:
- Proposed garage conversion with brick wall and window to front elevation
- Summary:
- 07 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.