11, Kilworth Drive, BL6 4RP
11 Kilworth Drive is a 123 m² detached home in Lostock. It sold for £132,000 in Apr 1999.
- Sale history
-
£132,000 on Apr 1999
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,073 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Apr 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,338 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1999 £132,000 £1,073 £533,584 £4,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £533,584. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostock are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,490 per square metre (£233 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Planning ref:
- February 2012 87340/12
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 KILWORTH DRIVE, LOSTOCK, BOLTON
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AT REAR.
- Summary:
- 30 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.