59, The Ridgeway, NG22 8DW
59 The Ridgeway is a 58 m² detached home in Bilsthorpe. It sold for £190,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £190,000 7.4% 6.7% Jul 2014 £165,000 0.4% -2.2% Mar 2006 £160,000 13.8% 11.8% Jan 1996 £43,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, The Ridgeway.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,275 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,800 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £190,000 £3,276 £278,382 £4,800 Jul 2014 £165,000 £2,845 £265,477 £4,577 Mar 2006 £160,000 £2,759 £274,374 £4,731 Jan 1996 £43,000 £741 £218,980 £3,776 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bilsthorpe are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,330 per square metre (£218 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 The Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 The Ridgeway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 22/01063/LDC
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 59 The Ridgeway Farnsfield
- Description:
- Application for lawful development certificate for proposed side dormer
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 22/00546/HOUSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 59 The Ridgeway Farnsfield Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Erection of two storey rear extension following demolition of existing conservatory
- Summary:
- 23 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: