9, The Milling Field, CW4 7DA
9 The Milling Field is a 200 m² detached home in Holmes Chapel. It sold for £440,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on May 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, The Milling Field.
- Internal area
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,200 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,124 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £440,000 £2,200 £624,795 £3,124 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 200 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £624,795. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holmes Chapel are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,020 per square metre (£297 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 200 m², this implies a valuation between £640,000 and £804,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 The Milling Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2015. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 The Milling Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 200 sqm (2,153 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 08 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: