93, St. Helens Road, SS0 7LF
93 St. Helens Road is a 152 m² terraced home in Westcliff-On-Sea. It sold for £482,500 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £482,500 28.9% 27.9% Aug 2013 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, St. Helens Road.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,174 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,591 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £482,500 £3,174 £697,836 £4,591 Aug 2013 £250,000 £1,645 £476,410 £3,134 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £697,836. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £426,000 and £582,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 St. Helens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 St. Helens Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.