67, Hulbert Road, PO9 3TB
67 Hulbert Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Havant. It sold for £315,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £315,000 5.9% 3.8% Nov 2000 £128,000 13.6% 12.4% May 1999 £106,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Hulbert Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,620 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,357 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £315,000 £3,621 £466,069 £5,357 Nov 2000 £128,000 £1,471 £498,283 £5,727 May 1999 £106,000 £1,218 £493,640 £5,674 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,069. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,320 per square metre (£305 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 548 square metres (5,899 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Hulbert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Hulbert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.