118a, Knighton Road, SO19 2FN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£195,500 on Jul 2016 (est. today's value: £251,489)
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,962 per sqm (£275 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,550 per square metre (£261 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO19-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £185,000 and £234,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118a Knighton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/03/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 118a Knighton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.