17, Albert Road, NG9 2GU
17 Albert Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Beeston. It sold for £185,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £185,000 3.7% 2.2% Apr 2011 £152,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Albert Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,761 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,845 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £185,000 £1,762 £298,717 £2,845 Apr 2011 £152,000 £1,448 £313,833 £2,989 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,717. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Albert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Albert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: