14, Duxmere Drive, HR9 5UN
14 Duxmere Drive is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Ross-On-Wye. It sold for £180,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £180,000 5.8% 3.7% Jun 2000 £73,000 11.0% 9.6% Jun 1999 £66,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Duxmere Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,068 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,937 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £180,000 £2,069 £255,512 £2,937 Jun 2000 £73,000 £839 £256,231 £2,945 Jun 1999 £66,000 £759 £246,866 £2,838 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ross-On-Wye are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,740 per square metre (£249 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Duxmere Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Duxmere Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.