Property data
Sale history
£169,950 on May 2016
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,023 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,517 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2016 £169,950 £2,023 £211,430 £2,517

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradwell are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,490 per square metre (£258 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
22 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.