Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2016 £77,000 3.9% 1.6%
Jun 2004 £49,000 na na
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,222 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,841 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2016 £77,000 £1,222 £116,002 £1,841
Jun 2004 £49,000 £778 £100,664 £1,598

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,002. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
54 square metres (581 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 The Rindle. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 The Rindle.

Photos for 4 The Rindle
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.