Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2016 £645,000 4.1% 2.2%
Aug 2010 £499,950 5.1% 2.8%
Sep 2002 £337,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Bewley Street.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,560 per square metre (£517 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,087 per square metre (£566 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2016 £645,000 £5,560 £706,094 £6,087
Aug 2010 £499,950 £4,310 £843,634 £7,273
Sep 2002 £337,000 £2,905 £854,760 £7,369

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £706,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Wimbledon are now selling for between £6,850 and £9,200 per square metre (£636 and £854 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £795,000 and £1,067,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Bewley Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Bewley Street.

Photos for 22 Bewley Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2019 19/P1169
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
22 Bewley Street Colliers Wood London
Description:
ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION, INSTALLATION OF JULIETTE BALCONY AT FIRST FLOOR LEVEL AND INSTALLATION OF FOUR ROOF LIGHTS TO SIDES OF MAIN ROOF AND INSTLATION OF CIRCULAR WINDOW WITHIN GABLE ON REAR ELEVATION.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.