Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2016 £89,000 1.7% -0.5%
Apr 2005 £73,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Edlington Lane.

Floorplan 60
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £967 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,427 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2016 £89,000 £967 £131,301 £1,427
Apr 2005 £73,000 £793 £121,674 £1,323

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warmsworth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,390 per square metre (£149 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 60 Edlington Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/08/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Edlington Lane.

Photos for 60 Edlington Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D