Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2016 £285,000 -0.4% -2.5%
Jul 2007 £294,500 20.3% 18.0%
Dec 2003 £150,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Rush Hill.

Floorplan 75
View floorplan
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,192 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,141 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2016 £285,000 £2,192 £408,311 £3,141
Jul 2007 £294,500 £2,265 £536,667 £4,128
Dec 2003 £150,000 £1,154 £369,139 £2,840

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £512,000 and £645,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 75 Rush Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Rush Hill.

Photos for 75 Rush Hill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments: