4, Terling Close, E11 3NP
4 Terling Close is a 114 m² terraced home in Leytonstone High Road. It sold for £650,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £650,000 12.4% 10.2% Jul 2010 £320,000 2.7% 0.2% Jun 2005 £280,000 18.6% 16.8% May 1997 £69,995 8.9% 6.2% Dec 1995 £62,000 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,701 per square metre (£530 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,110 per square metre (£661 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £650,000 £5,702 £810,595 £7,110 Jul 2010 £320,000 £2,807 £766,880 £6,727 Jun 2005 £280,000 £2,456 £814,169 £7,142 May 1997 £69,995 £614 £695,540 £6,101 Dec 1995 £62,000 £544 £762,229 £6,686 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £810,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leytonstone High Road are now selling for between £5,710 and £7,880 per square metre (£530 and £732 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £651,000 and £898,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Terling Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Terling Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2001 011012
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Terling Close, Leytonstone, London
- Description:
- Formation of room in the roof involving installation of dormer window at rear.
- Summary:
- 23 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: