2, Tysoe Close, MK43 9FY
2 Tysoe Close is a 186 m² detached home in Wootton. It sold for £489,995 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£489,995 on Oct 2016
- Internal area
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,634 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,083 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £489,995 £2,634 £573,489 £3,083 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 186 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £573,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,210 per square metre (£325 and £391 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 186 m², this implies a valuation between £651,000 and £783,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.