21, Kings Meadow Drive, EX19 8HD
21 Kings Meadow Drive is a 96 m² detached home in Dolton. It sold for £248,500 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £248,500 2.7% 1.3% Nov 2013 £225,000 6.0% 3.7% Oct 1999 £98,500 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,588 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,335 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £248,500 £2,589 £320,149 £3,335 Nov 2013 £225,000 £2,344 £335,808 £3,498 Oct 1999 £98,500 £1,026 £332,979 £3,469 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,149. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dolton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,930 per square metre (£257 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Kings Meadow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Kings Meadow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: