45, Primrose Street, BL1 8QZ
45 Primrose Street is a 94 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £94,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £94,000 -2.1% -4.3% Aug 2007 £115,950 19.0% 16.9% Jan 1998 £22,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Primrose Street.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,693 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £94,000 £1,000 £159,184 £1,693 Aug 2007 £115,950 £1,234 £193,263 £2,056 Jan 1998 £22,000 £234 £117,616 £1,251 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,790 per square metre (£161 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Primrose Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/07/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Primrose Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.