53, Valley Park Drive, PO8 0PL
53 Valley Park Drive is a 41 m² flat in Clanfield. It sold for £125,500 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £125,500 2.5% 0.6% Jan 2011 £107,250 6.5% 4.3% Apr 2000 £54,500 na na - Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,060 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,455 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £125,500 £3,061 £141,664 £3,455 Jan 2011 £107,250 £2,616 £151,903 £3,705 Apr 2000 £54,500 £1,329 £162,432 £3,962 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,664. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clanfield are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,670 per square metre (£329 and £433 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 53 Valley Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2012. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Valley Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: