133, Stanpit, BH23 3LY
133 Stanpit is a 66 m² detached home in Christchurch. It sold for £385,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on May 2017
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,833 per square metre (£542 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,812 per square metre (£633 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £385,000 £5,833 £449,567 £6,812 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Christchurch are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,000 per square metre (£349 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 410 square metres (4,413 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 133 Stanpit. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 133 Stanpit.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 8/18/2229/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 133 Stanpit, Christchurch, Dorset,
- Description:
- Erect 2 storey side and front extensions and single storey side porch, enlargement of roof for first floor accommodation
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 8/18/0015/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 133 Stanpit, Christchurch, Dorset,
- Description:
- Alterations and Extensions to bungalow
- Summary:
- 30 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 233 sqm (2,508 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.
- Summary:
- 01 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E