10, Fawn Drive, GU12 4FW
10 Fawn Drive is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Aldershot. It sold for £335,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £335,000 2.3% 0.1% Dec 2006 £265,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Fawn Drive.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,101 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,487 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £335,000 £3,102 £376,584 £3,487 Dec 2006 £265,000 £2,454 £409,201 £3,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,584. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldershot are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,640 per square metre (£316 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £501,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Fawn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2017. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Fawn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: