80, Priory Road, DA1 2BS
80 Priory Road is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £365,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £365,000 8.5% 6.4% Apr 2000 £89,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Priory Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,762 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,745 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £365,000 £3,763 £460,268 £4,745 Apr 2000 £89,995 £928 £382,718 £3,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £460,268. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2016. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 21/00988/LDC
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 80 Priory Road Dartford Kent
- Description:
- Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for proposed rear L-shaped dormer and roof lights to front roof slope in connection with providing additional rooms in the roof space
- Summary:
- 01 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D