365, Long Lane, DA7 5JJ
365 Long Lane is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £413,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
£413,000 on Apr 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 365, Long Lane.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,538 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,159 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £413,000 £4,538 £469,494 £5,159 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £469,494. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £551,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 365 Long Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2016. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2016) for 365 Long Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.