28, Bluebell Road, B64 5NP
28 Bluebell Road is a 52 m² detached home in Cradley Heath. It sold for £210,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £210,000 3.6% 2.2% Jul 2013 £182,500 1.6% -1.0% Jun 2005 £159,950 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,038 per square metre (£375 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,338 per square metre (£496 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £210,000 £4,038 £277,590 £5,338 Jul 2013 £182,500 £3,510 £294,862 £5,670 Jun 2005 £159,950 £3,076 £302,789 £5,823 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cradley Heath are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,330 per square metre (£209 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Bluebell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Bluebell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C