67, Falstaff Road, S5 8DF
67 Falstaff Road is a 96 m² detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £151,995 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£151,995 on Sep 2017
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,583 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,012 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £151,995 £1,583 £193,177 £2,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,340 per square metre (£169 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 29 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.