51, Havencrest Drive, LE5 2AL
51 Havencrest Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £156,500 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £156,500 7.4% 5.3% Aug 1999 £44,000 17.2% 15.2% May 1996 £26,500 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,086 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,184 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £156,500 £2,087 £238,792 £3,184 Aug 1999 £44,000 £587 £269,792 £3,597 May 1996 £26,500 £353 £191,971 £2,560 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,792. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,440 per square metre (£248 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Havencrest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Havencrest Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: