2 Royal View, Victoria Bridge Road, BA2 3GG
2 Royal View Victoria Bridge Road is a 117 m² flat in Bath. It sold for £656,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£656,000 on Oct 2017
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,606 per square metre (£521 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,984 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £656,000 £5,607 £583,153 £4,984 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £583,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,210 and £5,290 per square metre (£391 and £491 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £493,000 and £619,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- ST361997
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Unit 2, Royal View, Victoria Bridge Road, Bath
- Owner
-
SOVEREIGN POINT BATH LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12403037)
Proprietor address: Centrum House, 36 Station Road, Egham TW20 9LF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Feb 2021
- Title number
- ST362363
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Unit 2, Royal View, Victoria Bridge Road, Bath
- Owner
-
COFFEE #1 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04027169)
Proprietor address: 9-15 Neal Street, London WC2H 9QL
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Dec 2020
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 23/02643/COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Unit 2, Royal View, Victoria Bridge Road, Westmoreland, Bath, Bath And North East Somerset,
- Description:
- Consent, agreement or approval required by condition 3 (Biodiversity Method Statement) of planning application 22/01694/FUL.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None