Apartment 87 2, Advent Way, M4 7LL
Apartment 87 2 Advent Way is a 48 m² flat in Manchester. It sold for £216,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £216,000 6.5% 4.9% Jul 2012 £157,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Apartment 87 2, Advent Way.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,500 per square metre (£418 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,102 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £216,000 £4,500 £244,909 £5,102 Jul 2012 £157,500 £3,281 £212,011 £4,417 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,860 per square metre (£270 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Apartment 87 2 Advent Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Apartment 87 2 Advent Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: