36, Littledale Row, TR7 3EU
36 Littledale Row is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Newquay. It sold for £216,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £216,000 -0.6% -1.8% Jun 2014 £219,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Littledale Row.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,160 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,146 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £216,000 £2,160 £314,554 £3,146 Jun 2014 £219,995 £2,200 £326,872 £3,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,140 per square metre (£271 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Littledale Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2016. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Littledale Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.