97, Ashdene Crescent, BL2 3LE
97 Ashdene Crescent is a 52 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £205,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Sep 2017
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,942 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,670 per square metre (£527 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £205,000 £3,942 £294,822 £5,670 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,822. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 441 square metres (4,747 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 14846/22
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 97 Ashdene Crescent Bolton
- Description:
- NON MATERIAL AMENDMENT TO APPLICATION 13714/22 TO CHANGE MATERIALS ON PORCH EXTENSION TO OAK CLADDING
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 13714/22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 97 Ashdene Crescent Bolton
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO REAR TOGETHER WITH PORCH EXTENSION TO FRONT WITH GARAGE CONVERSION.