319, Alcester Road, CV37 9JJ
319 Alcester Road is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Stratford-Upon-Avon. It sold for £275,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £275,000 2.5% 0.3% May 2007 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 319, Alcester Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,819 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,682 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £275,000 £3,819 £337,134 £4,682 May 2007 £215,000 £2,986 £347,153 £4,822 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,134. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratford-Upon-Avon are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,480 per square metre (£318 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 319 Alcester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 319 Alcester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.