Rosedene, High Street, GL17 9ER
Rosedene High Street is a 104 m² terraced home in Drybrook. It sold for £155,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £155,000 14.8% 13.2% Nov 2013 £91,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Rosedene, High Street.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,490 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,939 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £155,000 £1,490 £201,697 £1,939 Nov 2013 £91,000 £875 £152,476 £1,466 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Drybrook are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,590 per square metre (£236 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Rosedene High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Rosedene High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: