Property data
Sale history
£497,200 on Oct 2017 (est. today's value: £629,920)
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,946 per sqm (£367 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Charlton Kings are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,570 per square metre (£395 and £517 per square foot) . See the analysis of Charlton Kings GL53-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Lyefield Road West using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Lyefield Road West. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Lyefield Road West.

Photos for 11 Lyefield Road West
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2024 24/00589/CACN
Type:
Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
11 Lyefield Road West Charlton Kings Cheltenham Gloucestershire
Description:
Removal of one mis-shaped tree in back garden of property.

Planning ref:
July 2022 22/01199/AMEND
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Description:
Non material amendment to Planning Permission 21/02741/FUL - Reduction in depth of extension, reduction in number of roof lights, and minor changes to doors and window to rear.