27, Heol Bryncwils, CF32 9UD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£111,500 on Apr 2017 (est. today's value: £168,120)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,061 per sqm (£99 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Bryncethin are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,790 per square metre (£173 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bryncethin CF32-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £196,000 and £293,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Bryncethin). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- WA311497
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 27 Heol Bryncwils, Sarn, Bridgend
- Owner
-
VALLEYS TO COAST HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: IR30205R)
Proprietor address: Tremains Business Park, Tremains Road, Bridgend CF31 1TZ
Price paid on title: £111,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 May 2017
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.